Schools that have completed four of the required three No Place For Hate approved activities are distinguished by a Gold Star.
*Indicates gold star distinction

Albany

Acadia Middle School
Albany High School
Algonquin Middle School*
Allendale Columbia School*
Arongen Elementary School*
Averill Park High School
Ballard Elementary School*
Ballston Spa High School
Ballston Spa Middle School*
Bethlehem Central High School
Bethlehem Central Middle School*
Binghamton High School*
Birchwood Elementary School
Bishop Grimes
Catskill Middle School
Chango Elementary School*
Circleville Elementary School*
Circleville Middle School*
Cobleskill-Richmondville HS
Cohoes High School
Cohoes Middle School
Colonie High School
Columbia High School
Cornwall Central Middle School*
Craig Elementary School*
Crispell Middle School
Draper Middle School
Edward J Russell Elementary School*
F Donald Myers Education Center*
Fonda-Fultonville Elementary School
Fonda-Fultonville Middle School
Galway Central School*
Glencliff Elementary School*
Gowana Middle School
Guilderland High School
Hadley-Luzerne Jr/Sr High School
Harrison Avenue Elementary School*
Hillside School
Howard L. Goff Middle School
Karigon Elementary School*
Kerhonkson Elementary
Koda Middle School
Mechanicville Elementary School*
Mechanicville Jr/Sr High School*
Mohonasen High School*
Moreau Elementary School
New Paltz Central High School
New Paltz Middle School
Niskayuna High School
Okte Elementary School
Oliver W. Winch Middle School
Orenda Elementary School*
Pakanasink Elementary*
Pine Bush Elementary School*
Pine Bush High School*
Queensbury Middle School
Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School
Rosendale Elementary School
Sanford St Teaching and Learning Center
Schalmont Middle School
Schoharie Elementary School
Scotia-Glenville Middle School*
Scott M Ellis Elementary School*
Shatekon Elementary School
Shenendehowa High School*
Skano Elementary School
South Glens Falls High School
Southern Adirondack Education Center – WSWHE BOCES*
Tamarac Elementary School
Tanglewood Elementary School*
Tesago Elementary School
The Center For Advanced Technology
Van Antwerp Middle School
Washington Street Teaching and Learning Center
Watervliet Elementary School*
Watervliet Jr-Sr High School


Bronx

Hyde Leadership Charter School*
P.S. 8 Isaac Varian
P596X*
PS 11 The Highbridge School*
PS 72 The Bridge to Success*


Brooklyn

Brooklyn Ascend Middle School
Brooklyn School of Inquiry
Jim Thorpe School – P370K@P.S./I.S.163K*
John Ericsson Middle School 126*
Marion Street Elementary School
P.S. 235 Janice Marie Knight School*
P.S./I.S. 99 Isaac Asimov School For Science and Literature
P140K
P368K at 120*
P53K @ Spring Creek Campus
P53K@437
P53K@562
P53K@LMG High School
P53k@MS88
P53K@PS384
PS 107 John W. Kimball Learning Center
PS 110 Growing Hearts & Minds
PS 16 Leonard Dunkly*
PS 235 Lenox Academy
PS 257*
PS 682 The Academy of Talented Scholars*
PS 8 The Robert Fulton School
PS/IS 109 Glenwood Academy
PS/IS 226
The Brooklyn Green School
The Brooklyn International High School*
The School of Integrated Learning, MS 354


Manhattan

Amber Charter School East Harlem
Harvey Milk High School*

Nassau County

Birch School
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School*
Charles E. Schwarting Elementary School
Chatterton School
Eastplain Elementary School
Garden City Middle School*
Grand Avenue Middle School
Great Neck North Middle School*
Great Neck South Middle School*
H.B. Mattlin Middle School*
Harry B. Thompson Middle School*
Island Trees Memorial Middle School
Jericho Middle School*
Jerusalem Avenue Elementary School
John F. Kennedy High School*
John H. West Elementary School
Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School*
Long Beach High School*
Long Beach Middle School
Lynbrook North Middle School
Meadowbrook Alternative Program*
Mepham High School*
Merrick Avenue Middle School*
NASSAU BOCES Seaman Neck Middle School*
Norman J. Levy Lakeside School
North Side School
Oaks School 3
Oceanside Middle School
Oceanside School # 4
Old Bethpage Elementary School*
Pasadena Elementary School*
Paul D. Schreiber High School*
Plainedge High School
Plainview – Old Bethpage Middle School
Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK High School*
Roslyn Middle School*
Sanford H. Calhoun High School
South Woods Middle School
Stratford Road Elementary School*
The Wheatley School*
Wantagh Middle School
West Hempstead High School
West Hempstead Middle School
Willets Road Middle School*


New Jersey

A.P. Terhune
Anthony Wayne Middle School
Asher Holmes Elementary School*
Branchburg Central Middle School*
Briarwood Elementary School*
Bridgewater Raritan Middle School
Cedar Grove Elementary School*
Chesterfield Elementary School*
Cliffwood Elementary School
Cresskill Middle School/High School*
Freehold Township High School*
George Washington Middle School*
Glen Rock School District*
Hanover Park High School*
James Fallon Elementary School
Jefferson Township High School
John F. Kennedy Elementary School*
Lafayette Elementary School*
Lawton C. Johnson Summit Middle School
Matawan Regional High School
Millburn Middle School*
Our Lady of Mount Carmel*
Packanack Elementary School*
Pines Lake Elementary
Randall Carter Elementary School
Robertsville Elementary
Ryerson Elementary School*
Schuyler-Colfax
Stony Brook Elementary School*
Summit High School
Theunis Dey Elementary School
Torey J. Sabatini
Wayne Hills High School
Wayne Valley High School*
Whippany Park High School*


Queens

BELL Academy*
Francis Lewis High School
Grover Cleveland High School
Growing Up Green Middle School
John F. Kennedy Jr. School*
PS 31Q, The Bayside School
PS/IS 178 – The Holliswood School*
PS/MS 219 Paul Klapper School*
PS212 School of Cyber Science and Technology
Queens High School for the Sciences at York College*


Rockland County

Clarkstown High School South
Felix Festa Middle School*
Hilltop School – Rockland BOCES
Jesse J. Kaplan School
River View High School
Rockland BOCES – CABAS @ TZE


Staten Island

P.S. 22 The Graniteville School*
PS 56 The Louis DeSario School*
Tottenville High School*


Suffolk County

Accompsett Middle School*
Candlewood Middle School
Eastport South Manor Jr. Sr. High School
Edmund W. Miles Middle School
Elwood Middle School
Half Hollow Hills High School East
Half Hollow Hills High School West
Harborfields High School
Henry L. Stimson Middle School
Northport Middle School*
Oldfield Middle School
Robert Frost Middle School
Thomas J. Lahey Elementary*
Washington Drive Primary School*
West Hollow Middle School


Westchester County

Ardsley Middle School
Dobbs Ferry High School*
Dobbs Ferry Middle School
Edgemont Junior Senior High School
Greenville School*
Highlands Middle School*
John Jay High School*
Pelham Middle School*
Pleasantville Middle School
Primrose Elementary*
Rebecca Turner Elementary School
Rye Neck Middle School*
Seely Place School*
Somers High School
Somers Intermediate School
Somers Middle School
Thomas A Edison School
White Plains High School*